Project & Thesis Works

Thesis Final Year Spring 2016

Group

Topic

Supervisor Name

Group Members

1

Project =>Forecasting

Dr. Ahmed Y. Saber

12201034

AkibHossain

12201051

AKM RezaulAlam

2

Thesis =>Wireless Sensor Networking

 

Md. Akhtaruzzaman Adnan

12201010

Md. BadrulMonir

12201030

Md. Mustafa Arafat

12201035

KamrunNahar Rumi

3

Thesis =>Secured Multicast Transmission

JahirIbna Rafiq

12201008

Albub Yusuf

12201021

Abdullah Al Omar

12201022

AnimeshChakrabarty

4

Project =>Hardware

A S Zafourullah Momtaz

12201026

SamitaBahar

12201044

UmmyJannatulMawa

12201053

FarzanaAkter Suma

5

Thesis =>Wireless Networking

Md. Akhtaruzzaman Adnan

12201005

Nahida Sultana

12201009

Md. RaihanFerdous

12201048

EnamulHaque

6

Project =>Wireless Sensor Networking

A S Zafourullah Momtaz

12201001

SafiullahAntu

12201013

FarzanaAkter

12201040

Sabrina Islam Sarna

7

Thesis =>Wireless Sensor Networking

Md. Akhtaruzzaman  Adnan

12201023

Md. Al Shariar khan

12201036

Fahima IslamNitu

12201045

Sahib HasibHridoy

8

Project =>Robotics

A S Zafourullah Momtaz

12201012

Ruban Kumar Guha

12201042

ShamsuzzamanSohel

12201043

AshikurRahman

9

Project =>Hardware

A S Zafourullah Momtaz

12201011

Khan Mahmud Reyan

12201015

MaksudurRahman Moon

12201016

BipashaKarmakar

12201046

DiyaaAshrafee

10

Thesis =>Predictive data mining

Molla Rashied  Hussein

12201020

SyedaTasmiah Islam

12201028

Ahmad Al-Sajid

11

Project =>Hardware

A S Zafourullah Momtaz

12201017

Asif Ahmed

12201038

SifatSabreenZinia

11101025

PretomMondol

12

Project =>Hardware

Md. HabiburRahman

12201006

FazleRabbyAkash

12201007

Farhana Khan

12201049

Nigar Sultana Usha

13

Project =>Wireless Sensor
Networking

 Md. Akhtaruzzaman Adnan

10201011

Toriqual Islam

09201022

MarufHasan

 

 

Thesis Final Year Fall 2016

Group No.

Supervisor

Thesis/Project Area

Reg. No.

Name

01

Dr. Bilkis Jamal Ferdosi
Associate Professor

Information Visualization

13101027
13101036
13101032
13101097

Md. Shihab Uddin
Pallob Datta 
Monika Akhter
Akeed Anjum

02

Shammi Akhtar
Assistant Professor

Networking
(Wireless Sensor Network)

13101003
13101023
13101038

Hridhi Nandini Sarkar
A.K.M Mahbub Hasan
Hasiba Sultana

03

Md. Firoz Mridha
Assistant Professor

Natural Language Processing (NLP)

13101031
13101033
13101046

Hosne Jannat
Mohasina Aktar Meem
Nadim Hossen 

04

Dr. Shahera Hossain
Assistant Professor

Image Processing

12201054
13101055
13101057

Sabrina Afrin
Mohona Khatun 
Sharmila Jahan 

Image Processing

13101078
13101089
13101098

Md. Sohel Rana
Ali Hasan
Safwan Towshik 

05

Md. Akhtaruzzaman Adnan
Assistant Professor

Networking

13101051
13101069
13101073

Aisha Ahmed
Sintheya Lupa
Tania Sultana

Networking
(Sensor Network)

13101053
13101058
13101059

Md. Rokibul Islam
Kazi Rahmatullah
Kaium Razu 

Networking

13101054
13101076
13101101

Anamul Haq Remon
Halima Akter Lima 
Tohfa-Tul-Mawa 

Networking

13101061
13101067
13101099

Saif Raihan
Nadia Shikder
Hasibul Hasan

06

A S Zaforullah Momtaz
Assistant Professor

Sensor Networking

13101001
13101019
13101035

Razia Naushin
Rahul Acharjee
Shishir Ahmed

Robotics

13101011
13101041
13101044

Tanaya Saha Sharma
Sabrina Hasin
Sukriti Singha Shiba

Sensor Networking

13101018
13101026
13101007

Ahamad Nokib Mozumder
Tasnia Afroz
Ariful Islam Sourov

Sensor Networking

13101066
13101070
13101083

Tanvir Ahmed
Mokabbir Rahman 
Tarek Bari Chowdhury 

Networking

09101007
09101027
09201016

Abdur Rahman Sujon
Sirat Al Mustakim
Mohammad Anisur Rahman

07

Nadeem Ahmed
Assistant Professor

Cloud Computing

13101010
13101047
13101050

Fatema Tuj- Johura
Tanvin Islam Mou
Farhana Farouqe

Cloud Computing

13101008
13101021
13101034

Newaz Sharif
Falgune Majumder Geet
Tushar Ahmed

Data Mining

13101022
13101028
13101042

Shakil Ahamed
Ireen Akter
Tamanna Jahan 

08

Molla Rashied Hussein
Assistant Professor

Big Data

13101052
13101064
13101080

Prokash Karmokar
Nabodip Sutradhor 
Tasrifa Nur

Networking
(Internet of Things)

13101016
13101045
13101049

Riajul Alam Rabby
Shourav Hossain Shobuj
Md. Rashedul Islam

Data Mining and Machine Learning

13101002
13101006
13101085

Akm Ashiquzzaman
Md. Mazharul Islam
Md. Arifur Rahman

Data Mining

13101065
13101086
13101087

Taqi Tahmid Tanzil
Md. Rakib Hossain 
Abir Hasan 

Networking
(Internet of Things)

13101004
13101012
13101060

Yesna Habib
Md. Sabbir Hossain
F.M. Hadiur Rahman

09

Md. Habibur Rahman
Lecturer

Networking

13101072
13101074
13101081

Kamrul Hasan Nahid
Zaved Kawser
Mushfiqur Rahman

Networking

13101091
13101095
13101096

Syed Ekramul Ahmed
Md. Moktadir Rahman Showmick 
Kazi Rasel Rana Dolon

Networking

13101013
13101014
13101024

Md. Azizul Haque
Muntasir Ahmed Yead
Md. Sabbir Ahmed Samim


10

Md. Shiplu Hawlader
Lecturer
(CSE, DU)

Deep Learning

13101062
13101068
12201029

Syed Zafrul Bahar
Yasin Arafat
Nahid Hasan Prodhan

11

Dr. Nabeel Mohammed
Assistant Professor
(CSE, ULAB)

Image Processing and Machine Learning

13101009
13101020
13101037

Ruhul Amin
Muhammad Mahfuzur Rahman
Alem Caesar Biswas

 

 



           
Automation Login Faculty Members Resources Notice Vacancies
UAP Webmail Academic Calender Alumni Admission Notice IEERD
UAP Media Release Class Schedule Journals News and Events CISP 74/A, Green Road , Dhaka - 1215, Bangladesh
PABX:+8802-58157091-4, FAX:+8802-58157097
UAP News Letter Picture Gallery E-Journals Access Papers & Publications UGC Last Update: